Last Updated: Feb 26, 2024 at 2:45 PM
Southeastern CC Spring 2024 Sections
Section Name Title Type Credits Start Date End Date Days Method Start Time End Time Location Faculty Name Capacity Seats Left Status Additional Information 10% Census Date Sec Reporting Term
ACA-122-FBA50 College Transfer Success Traditional 1.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 T
TH
LAB 8:20 AM 9:16 AM NES*203 Tyler, B 30 15 Open (Restricted enrollment for
Columbus County Career and
College Academy students.)
Jan 30, 2024 2024SP
ACA-122-FBA51 College Transfer Success Traditional 1.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 T
TH
LAB 9:45 AM 10:41 AM NES*203 Barnhill, J 30 13 Open (Restricted enrollment for
Columbus County Career and
College Academy students.)
Jan 30, 2024 2024SP
ACA-122-I30 College Transfer Success Internet 1.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OLAB     ONLN*COURSE Barnhill, J 30 4 Open   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
ACA-122-I31 College Transfer Success Internet 1.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OLAB     ONLN*COURSE Rabon, R 30 3 Open   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
ACA-122-I32 College Transfer Success Internet 1.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OLAB     ONLN*COURSE Spivey, C 30 5 Open   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
ACC-120-I30 Prin of Financial Accounting Internet 4.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024
OCLS
OLAB


ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Provost, M 30 20 Open   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
ACC-121-I30 Prin of Managerial Accounting Internet 4.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024
OCLS
OLAB


ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Ransom, D 30 16 Open   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
ACC-140-I30 Payroll Accounting Internet 2.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024
OCLS
OLAB


ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Wood, C 30 21 Open   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
ACC-150-I30 Accounting Software Appl Internet 2.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024
OCLS
OLAB


ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Wood, C 30 23 Open (Additional $102.99 Quickbooks
Certification Exam fee)
Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
AGR-121-A50 Biological Pest Mgmt Traditional 3.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 M
W
CLASS 2:30 PM 3:56 PM CART*148 Hinshaw, S 20 15 Open   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
AGR-160-B01 Plant Science Unknown 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 T , TH

T , TH
CLASS
CLASS
LAB
10:30 AM

11:05 AM
10:55 AM

11:54 AM
CART*148
ONLN*COURSE
CART*148
Hinshaw, S 30 25 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
AGR-160-IN30 Plant Science Internet 3.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024
CLASS
LAB


TBA*TBA
TBA*TBA
Hinshaw, S 1 0 Closed   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
AGR-170-B50 Soil Science Unknown 3.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , W
LAB
CLASS
12:30 PM
1:28 PM
CART*148
ONLN*COURSE
Hinshaw, S 30 26 Open   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
AGR-212-B50 Farm Business Management Unknown 3.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , W
CLASS
CLASS
1:30 PM
2:28 PM
CART*108
ONLN*COURSE
Hinshaw, S 30 26 Open   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
AGR-213-I50 Ag Law & Finance Internet 3.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Hinshaw, S 30 27 Open   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
AGR-214-A01 Agricultural Marketing Traditional 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 T
TH
CLASS 8:00 AM 9:13 AM CART*108 Hinshaw, S 30 24 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
AGR-261-B01 Agronomy Unknown 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 T , TH
LAB
CLASS
9:30 AM
10:19 AM
CART*148
ONLN*COURSE
Hinshaw, S 30 25 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
AHR-110-WBB60 Intro to Refrigeration Unknown 5.00 Jan 24, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , T , W , TH , F
LAB
CLASS
1:20 PM
2:33 PM
WHS*1
WHS*ONLINE
Quinteros, R 10 2 Open   Feb 1, 2024 2024SP
AHR-112-A01 Heating Technology Traditional 4.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 T , TH
T , TH
CLASS
LAB
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
8:49 AM
10:47 AM
M*131A
M*131A
Chappell, B 18 7 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
AHR-113-B50 Comfort Cooling Unknown 4.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , W , F
LAB
CLASS
12:30 PM
2:20 PM
M*131A
ONLN*COURSE
Chappell, B 18 0 Closed   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
AHR-114-A01 Heat Pump Technology Traditional 4.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , W
M , W
CLASS
LAB
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
8:52 AM
10:54 AM
M*132
M*131A
Chappell, B 18 9 Open   Jan 17, 2024 2024SP
AHR-160-A51 Refrigerant Certification Traditional 1.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 F CLASS 9:00 AM 10:02 AM M*132 Chappell, B 18 2 Open (Additional $40 EPA Certification fee) Feb 2, 2024 2024SP
AHR-160-N50 Refrigerant Certification Traditional 1.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024   CLASS     TBA*TBA Chappell, B 1 0 Closed     2024SP
AHR-215-B02 Commercial HVAC Controls Unknown 2.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , W , F
LAB
CLASS
11:00 AM
11:52 AM
M*131A
ONLN*COURSE
Chappell, B 18 9 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
ART-111-I30 Art Appreciation Internet 3.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Smeigh, D 60 -3 Closed   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
ATR-112-B51 Intro to Automation Unknown 3.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 T , TH
LAB
CLASS
1:05 PM
2:28 PM
T*111
ONLN*COURSE
Smith, J 25 9 Open   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
ATR-115-GBA41 Introduction to Mechatronics Traditional 4.00 Jan 25, 2024 May 31, 2024 M , T , W , TH , F
M , T , W , TH , F
CLASS
LAB
11:10 AM
11:49 AM
11:39 AM
12:18 PM
ECHS*1
ECHS*1
Snyder, J 30 14 Open (Enrollment restricted to East
Columbus High School students.
Class does not meet Feb 16,
May 10, and May 27.)
Feb 6, 2024 2024SP
AUT-151-B01 Brake Systems Unknown 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M

M
CLASS
CLASS
LAB
8:00 AM

9:00 AM
8:50 AM

11:50 AM
B*104
ONLN*COURSE
FLEX*LAB1
Higgins, W 15 7 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
AUT-151A-A01 Brakes Systems Lab Traditional 1.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 W LAB 8:00 AM 10:50 AM FLEX*LAB1 Higgins, W 15 7 Open   Jan 17, 2024 2024SP
AUT-181-A02 Engine Performance 1 Traditional 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 T
T
CLASS
LAB
1:00 PM
8:00 AM
2:45 PM
10:42 AM
B*104
FLEX*LAB1
Higgins, W 15 6 Open   Jan 16, 2024 2024SP
AUT-181A-A01 Engine Performance 1 Lab Traditional 1.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 TH LAB 8:00 AM 10:50 AM FLEX*LAB1 Higgins, W 15 6 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
AUT-183-A01 Engine Performance 2 Traditional 4.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 T
W
W
CLASS
LAB
LAB
10:00 AM
8:00 AM
12:00 PM
11:45 AM
10:50 AM
2:50 PM
FLEX*LAB3
FLEX*LAB2
FLEX*LAB2
O'Connell, J 15 12 Open   Jan 17, 2024 2024SP
AUT-213-A01 Automotive Servicing 2 Traditional 2.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 TH
TH
CLASS
LAB
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
8:50 AM
11:50 AM
FLEX*LAB3
FLEX*LAB2
O'Connell, J 15 12 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
AUT-231-A01 Man Trans/Axles/Drtrains Traditional 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 T
M
CLASS
LAB
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:45 AM
10:50 AM
FLEX*LAB3
FLEX*LAB2
O'Connell, J 15 12 Open   Jan 22, 2024 2024SP
AUT-231A-A01 Man Trans/Ax/Drtrains Lab Traditional 1.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M LAB 12:00 PM 2:50 PM FLEX*LAB2 O'Connell, J 15 12 Open   Jan 22, 2024 2024SP
BAF-131-I30 Fund of Bank Lending Internet 3.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Duff, A 30 23 Open   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
BAF-141-I30 Law & Banking: Principles Internet 3.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Duff, A 30 17 Open   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
BIO-110-I30 Principles of Biology Internet 4.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024
OCLS
OLAB


ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Humphries, L 30 10 Open (Purchase of a virtual lab
code required.)
Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
BIO-111-A01 General Biology I Traditional 4.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , W
T
CLASS
LAB
11:00 AM
12:30 PM
12:15 PM
3:12 PM
CART*148
CART*148
Humphries, L 24 15 Open (Additional $20 lab fee) Jan 17, 2024 2024SP
BIO-111-I30 General Biology I Internet 4.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024
OCLS
OLAB


ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Humphries, L 30 16 Open (Purchase of a lab kit required.) Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
BIO-112-A01 General Biology II Traditional 4.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , W
TH
CLASS
LAB
9:00 AM
12:30 PM
10:15 AM
3:20 PM
CART*148
CART*148
Humphries, L 24 7 Open (Additional $20 lab fee) Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
BIO-163-Y50 Basic Anat & Physiology Hybrid 5.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 TH

LAB
LAB
CLASS
10:00 AM

10:58 AM

C*112
ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Saunders, C 30 21 Open (Additional $20 lab fee) Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
BIO-168-A01 Anatomy and Physiology I Traditional 4.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 T , TH
T
CLASS
LAB
11:00 AM
1:00 PM
12:13 PM
3:42 PM
C*107
C*112
Saunders, C 24 2 Open (Additional $20 lab fee) Jan 16, 2024 2024SP
BIO-168-I30 Anatomy and Physiology I Internet 4.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024
OCLS
OLAB


ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Baxter, M 30 15 Open (Purchase of a lab kit required;
online proctoring required.
Seated final exam required on
5/1/24 at 5:30 pm or 5/6/24 at
5:30 pm.)
Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
BIO-169-A01 Anatomy and Physiology II Traditional 4.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , W
M , W
CLASS
LAB
11:10 AM
1:05 PM
12:25 PM
2:20 PM
C*107
C*112
Saunders, C 24 -1 Closed (Additional $20 lab fee) Jan 22, 2024 2024SP
BIO-169-I30 Anatomy and Physiology II Internet 4.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024
OCLS
OLAB


ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Saunders, C 30 12 Open (Purchase of a lab kit required;
online proctoring required.
Seated final exam required on
5/1/24 at 5:30 pm or 5/6/24 at
5:30 pm)
Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
BPR-130-A01 Print Reading-Construction Traditional 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 T
TH
CLASS 2:35 PM 3:48 PM B*103 Cook, C 15 8 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
BPT-122-B50 Broadcast Speech II Unknown 3.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 T , TH

T , TH
CLASS
CLASS
LAB
12:30 PM

1:00 PM
12:58 PM

2:23 PM
T*121
ONLN*COURSE
T*121
Burns, R 10 6 Open   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
BPT-240-B51 Sports Media Unknown 4.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 T , TH
LAB
CLASS
9:00 AM
12:06 PM
T*121
ONLN*COURSE
Burns, R 10 5 Open   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
BUS-110-I30 Introduction to Business Internet 3.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Wood, C 30 8 Open   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
BUS-110-I50 Introduction to Business Internet 3.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Butler, A 30 18 Open   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
BUS-115-I30 Business Law I Internet 3.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Berndt, D 30 13 Open   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
BUS-125-B50 Personal Finance Unknown 3.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , W
CLASS
CLASS
9:45 AM
10:57 AM
CART*126
ONLN*COURSE
Spivey, C 30 22 Open   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
BUS-125-I50 Personal Finance Internet 3.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Spivey, C 30 14 Open   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
BUS-137-B50 Principles of Management Unknown 3.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 T , TH
CLASS
CLASS
1:05 PM
2:14 PM
CART*126
ONLN*COURSE
Wood, C 30 21 Open   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
BUS-137-I50 Principles of Management Internet 3.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Wood, C 30 13 Open   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
BUS-153-I01 Human Resource Management Internet 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Tyler, B 40 10 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
BUS-230-I01 Small Business Management Internet 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Wood, C 30 12 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
CAR-110-TAA01 Introduction to Carpentry Traditional 2.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 T
TH
CLASS 8:00 AM 8:49 AM TA*1 Cook, C 10 9 Open (Enrollment restricted to Thomas
Academy students.)
Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
CAR-110-TBA50 Introduction to Carpentry Traditional 2.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 T
TH
CLASS 8:00 AM 8:56 AM TA*1 Cook, C 10 5 Open (Enrollment restricted to
Thomas Academy students.)
Jan 30, 2024 2024SP
CAR-111-A02 Carpentry I Traditional 8.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , T , W , TH , F
M , T , W , TH , F
CLASS
LAB
9:45 AM
10:20 AM
10:15 AM
1:00 PM
B*103
B*103
Cook, C 15 8 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
CAR-140-SBA40 Basic Carpentry Traditional 4.00 Jan 25, 2024 May 31, 2024 M , T , W , TH , F
M , T , W , TH , F
CLASS
LAB
11:40 AM
12:10 PM
12:00 PM
1:08 PM
SCHS*1
SCHS*1
Carteret, R 15 8 Open (Enrollment restricted to South
Columbus High School students.
Class does not meet Feb 16,
May 10, and May 27.)
Feb 6, 2024 2024SP
CAR-140-SBA41 Basic Carpentry Traditional 4.00 Feb 8, 2024 May 31, 2024 M , T , W , TH , F
M , T , W , TH , F
CLASS
LAB
11:40 AM
12:05 PM
12:02 PM
1:11 PM
SCHS*1
SCHS*1
Carteret, R 5 4 Open (Enrollment restricted to South
Columbus High School students.
Class does not meet Feb 16,
May 10, and May 27.)
Feb 20, 2024 2024SP
CHM-151-B01 General Chemistry I Unknown 4.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , W
LAB
CLASS
1:05 PM
2:20 PM
C*108
ONLN*COURSE
Nealy, G 22 1 Open (Additional $20 lab fee) Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
CHM-151-B50 General Chemistry I Unknown 4.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 T , TH
LAB
CLASS
1:05 PM
2:28 PM
C*108
ONLN*COURSE
Nealy, G 22 19 Open (Additional $20 lab fee) Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
CHM-151-SBB70 General Chemistry I Unknown 4.00 Jan 29, 2024 May 7, 2024 T , TH
LAB
CLASS
1:15 PM
2:44 PM
SCHS*2
SCHS*ONLINE
Nealy, G 30 22 Open (Restricted enrollment for South
Columbus High School students.)
Feb 6, 2024 2024SP
CHM-152-A01 General Chemistry II Traditional 4.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , W , F
T , TH
CLASS
LAB
10:00 AM
8:20 AM
10:52 AM
9:33 AM
C*102
C*108
Nealy, G 22 15 Open (Additional $20 lab fee) Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
CHM-152-B01 General Chemistry II Unknown 4.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 T , TH
LAB
CLASS
11:10 AM
12:23 PM
C*108
ONLN*COURSE
Nealy, G 22 4 Open (Additional $20 lab fee) Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
CIS-110-B50 Introduction to Computers Unknown 3.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 T , TH
LAB
CLASS
8:30 AM
9:26 AM
CART*110
ONLN*COURSE
Simerson, C 30 22 Open   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
CIS-110-B51 Introduction to Computers Unknown 3.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 F

LAB
LAB
CLASS
12:30 PM

2:13 PM

T*107
ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Simerson, C 30 20 Open   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
CIS-110-I01 Introduction to Computers Internet 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024
OCLS
OLAB


ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Bianchini, J 60 18 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
CJC-112-I01 Criminology Internet 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Rockenbach, P 30 21 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
CJC-121-I01 Law Enforcement Operations Internet 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Biggs, M 30 16 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
CJC-212-I01 Ethics & Comm Relations Internet 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Rockenbach, P 30 22 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
CJC-221-I01 Investigative Principles Internet 4.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024
OCLS
OLAB


ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Biggs, M 30 25 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
CJC-223-I01 Organized Crime Internet 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Biggs, M 30 25 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
CJC-225-I01 Crisis Intervention Internet 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Rockenbach, P 30 26 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
CJC-231-I01 Constitutional Law Internet 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Biggs, M 30 28 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
COM-120-A01 Intro Interpersonal Com Traditional 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M
W
F
CLASS 1:05 PM 1:57 PM CART*164 Chattin, G 30 13 Open   Jan 19, 2024 2024SP
COM-120-I30 Intro Interpersonal Com Internet 3.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Chattin, G 30 0 Closed   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
COM-120-I31 Intro Interpersonal Com Internet 3.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Chattin, G 30 2 Open   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
COM-231-A01 Public Speaking Traditional 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M
W
F
CLASS 11:10 AM 12:02 PM CART*164 Chattin, G 30 0 Closed   Jan 19, 2024 2024SP
COM-231-I30 Public Speaking Internet 3.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Morris, M 60 26 Open   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
COM-231-WBA50 Public Speaking Traditional 3.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 M
W
CLASS 7:50 AM 9:16 AM WHS*1 Chattin, G 30 24 Open (Restricted enrollment for
Whiteville High School students.)
Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
COS-111-A01 Cosmetology Concepts I Traditional 4.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M
W
CLASS 9:00 AM 10:50 AM B*101A Dickerson, A 18 7 Open   Jan 17, 2024 2024SP
COS-112-A01 Salon I Traditional 8.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M
T
W
TH
F
LAB
LAB
LAB
LAB
LAB
11:00 AM
9:00 AM
11:00 AM
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
4:00 PM
2:20 PM
4:00 PM
3:20 PM
12:27 PM
B*132
B*132
B*132
B*132
B*132
Dickerson, A 18 7 Open (Additional $17.50 Malpractice fee) Jan 17, 2024 2024SP
COS-113-A01 Cosmetology Concepts II Traditional 4.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M
T
CLASS 8:30 AM 10:17 AM B*101B Murillo, E 23 5 Open   Jan 16, 2024 2024SP
COS-114-A01 Salon II Traditional 8.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M
T
W
TH
LAB
LAB
LAB
LAB
10:30 AM
10:30 AM
8:30 AM
8:30 AM
4:50 PM
4:20 PM
4:50 PM
12:05 PM
B*128
B*128
B*128
B*128
Murillo, E 23 5 Open   Jan 17, 2024 2024SP
COS-223-A01 Contemp Hair Coloring Traditional 2.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 TH
TH
CLASS
LAB
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
1:50 PM
4:50 PM
B*101A
B*101A
Dickerson, A 23 7 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
CSC-134-IN01 C++ Programming Internet 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024
OCLS
OLAB


ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Tatum, B 4 0 Closed   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
CTS-130-I50 Spreadsheet Internet 3.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024
OCLS
OLAB


ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Edwards, V 30 17 Open (Additional $90 Microsoft Office
Specialist fee)
Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
CTS-220-B50 Adv Hard/Software Support Unknown 3.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 T , TH
LAB
CLASS
12:20 PM
1:43 PM
CART*110
ONLN*COURSE
Tatum, B 30 27 Open (Additional $112 Comptia A+
Certification fee)
Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
CTS-220-I50 Adv Hard/Software Support Internet 3.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024
OCLS
OLAB


ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Tatum, B 30 25 Open (Additional $112 Comptia A+
Certification fee)
Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
DME-110-B01 Intro to Digital Media Unknown 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , W
LAB
CLASS
11:10 AM
12:00 PM
T*121
ONLN*COURSE
Faulk, C 10 2 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
ECO-252-I30 Prin of Macroeconomics Internet 3.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Rountree, J 30 1 Open   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
EDU-119-I20 Intro to Early Child Education Internet 4.00 Mar 5, 2024 May 7, 2024   CLASS     ONLN*COURSE Heath, A 20 19 Open   Mar 8, 2024 2024SP
EDU-119-I30 Intro to Early Child Education Internet 4.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Russ, E 30 20 Open   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
EDU-131-I30 Child, Family, and Community Internet 3.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Russ, E 30 4 Open   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
EDU-144-I10 Child Development I Internet 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 Mar 4, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Harrelson, G 30 9 Open   Jan 11, 2024 2024SP
EDU-145-I20 Child Development II Internet 3.00 Mar 5, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Harrelson, G 30 9 Open   Mar 8, 2024 2024SP
EDU-153-A50 Health, Safety and Nutrition Traditional 3.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 M
W
CLASS 12:35 PM 2:02 PM NES*206 Russ, E 20 10 Open   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
EDU-187-I50 Teaching and Learning for All Internet 4.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024
OCLS
OLAB


ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Gore, R 30 16 Open (Additional $10 Background
Check fee.)
Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
EDU-216-IN50 Foundations of Education Internet 3.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Russ, E 1 0 Closed   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
EDU-221-I30 Children With Exceptionalities Internet 3.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Russ, E 30 5 Open   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
EDU-250-I50 Teacher Licensure Preparation Internet 3.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE McLam, K 30 19 Open   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
EDU-259-A50 Curriculum Planning Traditional 3.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 M
W
CLASS 11:00 AM 12:26 PM NES*206 Russ, E 30 19 Open   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
EDU-284-Y01 Early Child Capstone Prac Hybrid 4.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 W
CLASS
LAB
8:00 AM
8:50 AM
NES*206
TBA*TBA
Russ, E 20 9 Open (Additional $39 ACT's Career
Readiness Certification fee)
Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
ELC-117-B51 Motors and Controls Unknown 4.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , W , F
LAB
CLASS
8:00 AM
10:08 AM
T*106
ONLN*COURSE
Lewis, L 20 3 Open   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
ELC-120-B50 Intro to Wiring Unknown 3.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 W , F

W , F
CLASS
CLASS
LAB
10:30 AM

11:10 AM
11:00 AM

12:10 PM
T*111
ONLN*COURSE
T*106
Lewis, L 25 18 Open   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
ELC-120-SBA40 Intro to Wiring Traditional 3.00 Jan 25, 2024 May 31, 2024 M , T , W , TH , F
M , T , W , TH , F
CLASS
LAB
1:15 PM
1:40 PM
1:35 PM
2:00 PM
SCHS*1
SCHS*1
Snyder, J 15 9 Open (Enrollment restricted to South
Columbus High School students.
Class does not meet Feb 16,
May 10, and May 27.)
Feb 5, 2024 2024SP
ELC-120-SBA41 Intro to Wiring Traditional 3.00 Feb 9, 2024 May 31, 2024 M , T , W , TH , F
M , T , W , TH , F
CLASS
LAB
1:15 PM
1:40 PM
1:38 PM
2:03 PM
SCHS*1
SCHS*1
Snyder, J 10 7 Open (Enrollment restricted to South
Columbus High School students.
Class does not meet Feb 16,
May 10 and May 27.)
Feb 20, 2024 2024SP
ELC-125-B50 Diagrams and Schematics Unknown 2.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 W , F
LAB
CLASS
12:30 PM
1:30 PM
T*111
ONLN*COURSE
Lewis, L 25 10 Open   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
ELC-125-SBA40 Diagrams and Schematics Traditional 2.00 Jan 25, 2024 May 31, 2024 M , T , W , TH , F
M , T , W , TH , F
CLASS
LAB
2:10 PM
2:30 PM
2:20 PM
2:50 PM
SCHS*1
SCHS*1
Snyder, J 15 13 Open (Enrollment restricted to South
Columbus High School students.
Class does not meet Feb 16,
May 10 and May 27.)
Feb 5, 2024 2024SP
ELC-125-SBA41 Diagrams and Schematics Traditional 2.00 Feb 9, 2024 May 31, 2024 M , T , W , TH , F
M , T , W , TH , F
CLASS
LAB
2:10 PM
2:30 PM
2:22 PM
2:53 PM
SCHS*1
SCHS*1
Snyder, J 10 3 Open (Enrollment restricted to South
Columbus High School students.
Class does not meet Feb 16,
May 10 and May 27.)
Feb 20, 2024 2024SP
ELC-125-TBA01 Diagrams and Schematics Traditional 2.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M
T , W , TH , F
CLASS
LAB
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
9:54 AM
9:56 AM
TA*1
TA*1
Snyder, J 10 4 Open (Enrollment restricted to Thomas
Academy students. Class does
not meet Feb 19 and Mar 29.)
Jan 19, 2024 2024SP
ELC-128-B50 Intro to PLC Unknown 3.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 T , TH

T , TH
CLASS
CLASS
LAB
8:00 AM

8:40 AM
8:28 AM

10:03 AM
T*107
ONLN*COURSE
T*106
Smith, J 25 11 Open   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
ELC-213-B50 Instrumentation Unknown 4.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 M

M
CLASS
CLASS
LAB
10:30 AM

11:35 AM
11:28 AM

1:40 PM
T*107
ONLN*COURSE
T*106
Lewis, L 25 8 Open   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
ELN-131-B50 Analog Electronics I Unknown 4.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , W , F

M , W , F
CLASS
CLASS
LAB
8:00 AM

8:50 AM
8:39 AM

9:49 AM
T*109
ONLN*COURSE
T*109
Smith, J 25 11 Open   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
ELN-131-IN30 Analog Electronics I Internet 4.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Smith, J 1 0 Closed   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
ENG-011-A01 Writing and Inquiry Support Traditional 2.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , W , F
M , W , F
CLASS
LAB
10:00 AM
10:19 AM
10:18 AM
10:54 AM
CART*108
CART*108
Castagnino, S 25 21 Open (This is the corequisite
choice for ENG-111-A02.)
Jan 19, 2024 2024SP
ENG-011-I01 Writing and Inquiry Support Internet 2.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024
OCLS
OLAB


ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Castagnino, S 25 14 Open (This is the corequisite choice
for ENG-111-I01.)
Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
ENG-111-A01 Writing and Inquiry Traditional 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M
W
F
CLASS 10:00 AM 10:52 AM CART*165 Richardson, A 30 16 Open (This class does not have
a corequisite.)
Jan 19, 2024 2024SP
ENG-111-A02 Writing and Inquiry Traditional 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 T
TH
CLASS 9:30 AM 10:43 AM CART*165 Richardson, A 30 13 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
ENG-111-I01 Writing and Inquiry Internet 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Richardson, A 60 -1 Closed   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
ENG-111-I30 Writing and Inquiry Internet 3.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE McDowell, D 35 4 Open (This course does not have
a corequisite.)
Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
ENG-111-I31 Writing and Inquiry Internet 3.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Castagnino, S 30 9 Open (This course does not have
a corequisite.)
Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
ENG-112-A01 Writing/Research in the Disc Traditional 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M
W
F
CLASS 8:30 AM 9:22 AM CART*108 Castagnino, S 30 6 Open   Jan 19, 2024 2024SP
ENG-112-A02 Writing/Research in the Disc Traditional 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M
W
F
CLASS 11:10 AM 12:02 PM CART*108 Castagnino, S 30 17 Open   Jan 19, 2024 2024SP
ENG-112-A03 Writing/Research in the Disc Traditional 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 T
TH
CLASS 1:00 PM 2:13 PM CART*135 Castagnino, S 30 21 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
ENG-112-I01 Writing/Research in the Disc Internet 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE McDowell, D 36 5 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
ENG-112-I30 Writing/Research in the Disc Internet 3.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Castagnino, S 45 1 Open   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
ENG-112-WBA60 Writing/Research in the Disc Traditional 3.00 Jan 24, 2024 May 7, 2024 T
TH
CLASS 9:30 AM 10:56 AM WHS*2 Chattin, G 30 5 Open (Restricted enrollment for
Whiteville High School students.)
Feb 1, 2024 2024SP
ENG-232-I30 American Literature II Internet 3.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE McDowell, D 30 22 Open   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
ENG-241-B50 British Literature I Unknown 3.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 T , TH
CLASS
CLASS
9:45 AM
10:54 AM
CART*167
ONLN*COURSE
Castagnino, S 30 11 Open   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
ENG-241-I50 British Literature I Internet 3.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Castagnino, S 30 19 Open   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
HEA-110-I30 Personal Health/Wellness Internet 3.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Stephens, K 30 1 Open   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
HIS-111-I30 World Civilizations I Internet 3.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Barnhill, J 30 3 Open   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
HIS-112-I30 World Civilizations II Internet 3.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Barnhill, J 30 19 Open   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
HIS-131-A01 American History I Traditional 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M
W
F
CLASS 8:30 AM 9:22 AM CART*167 Barnhill, J 30 23 Open   Jan 19, 2024 2024SP
HIS-132-A01 American History II Traditional 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M
W
F
CLASS 9:45 AM 10:37 AM CART*167 Barnhill, J 30 3 Open   Jan 19, 2024 2024SP
HIS-132-A02 American History II Traditional 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 T
TH
CLASS 8:30 AM 9:43 AM NES*206 Barnhill, J 30 23 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
HUM-115-I30 Critical Thinking Internet 3.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Rabon, R 30 0 Closed   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
HUM-230-I30 Leadership Development Internet 3.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Richardson, A 30 22 Open   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
HYD-110-B50 Hydraulics/Pneumatics I Unknown 3.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 T , TH

T , TH
CLASS
CLASS
LAB
11:00 AM

11:40 AM
11:28 AM

1:03 PM
T*107
ONLN*COURSE
T*106
Smith, J 25 20 Open   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
MAS-130-A40 Masonry III Traditional 8.00 Jan 3, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , T , W , TH , F
M , T , W , TH , F
CLASS
LAB
12:25 PM
1:25 PM
1:24 PM
2:24 PM
B*110
B*106
Mason, F 15 4 Open   Jan 16, 2024 2024SP
MAT-010-I50 Math Measurement & Literacy Su Internet 1.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024   OLAB     ONLN*COURSE Ransom, D 25 16 Open (This is the corequisite course
for MAT-110-B50)
Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
MAT-043-I30 Quantitative Literacy Support Internet 2.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024
OCLS
OLAB


ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Spivey, C 25 16 Open (This is the corequisite course
for MAT-143-I30)
Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
MAT-052-I70 Statistical Methods I Support Internet 2.00 Jan 29, 2024 May 7, 2024
OCLS
OLAB


ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Revels, M 25 22 Open (This is the corequisite
course for MAT-152-B70
and MAT-152-I70.)
Feb 6, 2024 2024SP
MAT-071-B01 Precalculus Algebra Suppor Unknown 2.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 T , TH
LAB
LAB
9:50 AM
10:51 AM
CART*108
ONLN*COURSE
Ransom, D 25 20 Open (This is the corequisite course
for MAT-171-B01)
Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
MAT-071-I30 Precalculus Algebra Suppor Internet 2.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OLAB     ONLN*COURSE Hobbs, N 25 21 Open (This is the corequisite
course for MAT-171-I30)
Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
MAT-071-VBA60 Precalculus Algebra Suppor Traditional 2.00 Jan 24, 2024 May 7, 2024 M
T
W
TH
F
LAB 1:15 PM 2:03 PM WCHS*1 Herring, H 30 4 Open (Restricted enrollment for West
Columbus High School students.)
Feb 1, 2024 2024SP
MAT-110-B50 Math Measurement & Literacy Unknown 3.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 T , TH
T , TH
CLASS
LAB
LAB
11:00 AM
11:57 AM
11:56 AM
12:11 PM
CART*108
CART*108
ONLN*COURSE
Ransom, D 25 12 Open   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
MAT-143-I30 Quantitative Literacy Internet 3.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024
OCLS
OLAB


ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Hobbs, N 30 8 Open (Remote proctoring with
webcam required.)
Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
MAT-152-B70 Statistical Methods I Unknown 4.00 Jan 29, 2024 May 7, 2024 T , TH
CLASS
LAB
9:45 AM
11:14 AM
T*109
ONLN*COURSE
Revels, M 30 25 Open (Remote proctoring with
webcam required.)
Feb 6, 2024 2024SP
MAT-152-I70 Statistical Methods I Internet 4.00 Jan 29, 2024 May 7, 2024
OCLS
OLAB


ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Revels, M 30 17 Open   Feb 6, 2024 2024SP
MAT-171-B01 Precalculus Algebra Unknown 4.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 T , TH
CLASS
LAB
8:30 AM
9:43 AM
CART*130
ONLN*COURSE
Spivey, C 30 23 Open (Remote proctoring with
webcam required.)
Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
MAT-171-B02 Precalculus Algebra Unknown 4.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 T , TH
CLASS
LAB
11:10 AM
12:23 PM
CART*165
ONLN*COURSE
Hobbs, N 30 14 Open (Restricted enrollment; there
is no corequisite for this
course. Remote proctoring
with webcam required.)
Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
MAT-171-I30 Precalculus Algebra Internet 4.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024
OCLS
OLAB


ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Revels, M 60 33 Open (Remote proctoring with
webcam required.)
Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
MAT-171-VBB60 Precalculus Algebra Unknown 4.00 Jan 24, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , T , W , TH , F
CLASS
LAB
2:04 PM
2:40 PM
WCHS*1
WCHS*ONLINE
Herring, H 30 4 Open (Restricted enrollment for West
Columbus High School students.)
Feb 1, 2024 2024SP
MAT-172-B50 Precalculus Trigonometry Unknown 4.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , W
CLASS
LAB
1:00 PM
2:26 PM
CART*165
ONLN*COURSE
Hobbs, N 25 6 Open (Remote proctoring with
webcam required.)
Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
MAT-172-GBB70 Precalculus Trigonometry Unknown 4.00 Jan 29, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , W , F
M , W , F
CLASS
LAB
LAB
9:35 AM
10:38 AM
10:37 AM
10:59 AM
ECHS*1
ECHS*1
ECHS*ONLINE
Hobbs, N 25 15 Open (Restricted enrollment for East
Columbus High School students.
Remote proctoring with
webcam required.)
Feb 6, 2024 2024SP
MAT-172-I30 Precalculus Trigonometry Internet 4.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024
OCLS
OLAB


ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Spivey, C 30 14 Open (Remote proctoring with
webcam required.)
Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
MAT-172-WBB50 Precalculus Trigonometry Unknown 4.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , W , F
M , W , F
CLASS
LAB
LAB
9:30 AM
10:30 AM
10:29 AM
11:00 AM
WHS*2
WHS*2
WHS*ONLINE
Revels, M 30 20 Open (Restricted enrollment for
Whiteville High School students.)
Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
MAT-263-I30 Brief Calculus Internet 4.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024
OCLS
OLAB


ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Spivey, C 30 27 Open (Remote proctoring with
webcam required.)
Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
MAT-271-B70 Calculus I Unknown 4.00 Jan 29, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , W

CLASS
CLASS
LAB
1:05 PM

2:22 PM

CART*130
ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Revels, M 30 24 Open (Remote proctoring with
webcam required.)
Feb 6, 2024 2024SP
MKT-232-B01 Social Media Marketing Unknown 4.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 F
CLASS
LAB
9:00 AM
12:00 PM
T*121
ONLN*COURSE
Burns, R 10 5 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
MLT-110-B31 Intro to MLT Unknown 3.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024 T , TH
LAB
CLASS
12:30 PM
2:16 PM
C*111
ONLN*COURSE
Williamson, D 18 7 Open   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
MLT-120-B01 Hematology/Hemostasis I Unknown 4.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 W
LAB
CLASS
9:00 AM
11:50 AM
C*111
ONLN*COURSE
Williamson, D 14 9 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
MLT-126-B01 Immunology and Serology Unknown 2.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M
LAB
CLASS
1:00 PM
2:50 PM
C*111
ONLN*COURSE
Williamson, D 14 9 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
MLT-127-B01 Transfusion Medicine Unknown 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M
LAB
CLASS
9:00 AM
11:50 AM
C*111
ONLN*COURSE
Williamson, D 14 9 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
MLT-283-A01 MLT Practicum I Traditional 13.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 W
W
M , T , TH , F
CLINC
CLINC
CLINC
12:30 PM

3:30 PM

R*117
WORK*SITE
WORK*SITE
Williamson, D 5 0 Closed (Clinical schedule varies. Students
will have a sign-in/out sheet.)
Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
MUS-110-I30 Music Appreciation Internet 3.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Ellington, M 60 23 Open   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
NAS-101-A10 Nurse Aide I Traditional 6.00 Jan 8, 2024 Mar 4, 2024 M , W
T , TH
M , T , W , TH
CLASS
LAB
CLINC
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
7:30 AM
12:35 PM
1:47 PM
4:00 PM
HHS*123
HHS*123
WORK*SITE
Dolly, S 20 14 Open (Additional $17.50 Malpractice fee.
No class/lab, Feb 20-28. 30 min
break during class, 40 min break
during lab, and 30 min lunch
during clinical.)
Jan 11, 2024 2024SP
NAS-101-A20 Nurse Aide I Traditional 6.00 Mar 5, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , W
T , TH
M , T , W , TH
CLASS
LAB
CLINC
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
7:30 AM
12:35 PM
1:29 PM
4:00 PM
HHS*123
HHS*123
WORK*SITE
Dolly, S 30 8 Open (Additional $17.50 Malpractice fee.
No class/lab, Apr 24-May2. 30 min
break during class, 40 min break
during lab, and 30 min lunch
during clinical.)
Mar 11, 2024 2024SP
NET-126-IN01 Switching and Routing Internet 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024
OCLS
OLAB


ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Tatum, B 2 0 Closed   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
NOS-120-B02 Linux/UNIX Single User Unknown 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , W
LAB
CLASS
1:25 PM
2:15 PM
CART*110
ONLN*COURSE
Tatum, B 30 29 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
NOS-120-I01 Linux/UNIX Single User Internet 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024
OCLS
OLAB


ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Tatum, B 30 21 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
NUR-101-A01 Practical Nursing I Traditional 11.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , T
T
W
F
CLASS
LAB
LAB
CLINC
8:30 AM
1:00 PM
8:30 AM
11:50 AM
3:42 PM
11:20 AM
R*101
R*101
R*101
WORK*SITE
Elkins, D 13 0 Closed (Restricted admission to D45660.
Jessica Hill/Kim Fine will register
students. Additional $17.50
Malpractice fee, $271 Nurse Think
fee, $77 ExamSoft Testing fee,
and $20 Simulation Lab fee.
96 hours of clinical between campus
and at worksite to be scheduled
on course calendar.)
Jan 23, 2024 2024SP
NUR-112-A10 Health-Illness Concepts Traditional 5.00 Jan 8, 2024 Mar 4, 2024 TH , F
M , T
CLASS
CLINC
9:00 AM
11:50 AM
NES*217
WORK*SITE
Horne, J 34 0 Closed (Additional $146 Nurse Think
fee, $108 ExamSoft Testing
fee, and $20 Simulation lab
fee. 96 hours at clinical
worksite to be scheduled on
course calendar.)
Jan 25, 2024 2024SP
NUR-117-A01 Pharmacology Traditional 2.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 TH
TH
CLASS
LAB
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
9:50 AM
12:50 PM
R*101
R*101
Best, C 5 0 Closed (Restricted admission to D45660.
Jessica Hill/Kim Fine will
register students.)
Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
NUR-117-A02 Pharmacology Traditional 2.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 TH
TH
CLASS
LAB
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
9:50 AM
12:50 PM
R*101
R*101
Best, C 30 -5 Closed (Restricted admission. See
Jessica Hill/Kim Fine to register.
Additional $42 ExamSoft Testing
fee.)
Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
NUR-211-A20 Health Care Concepts Traditional 5.00 Mar 5, 2024 May 7, 2024 TH , F
M , T
CLASS
CLINC
9:00 AM
12:00 PM
NES*217
WORK*SITE
Shepherd, T 34 0 Closed (Additional $20 Simulation lab
fee. 96 hours at clinical
worksite to be scheduled on
course calendar.)
Mar 15, 2024 2024SP
NUR-213-A01 Complex Health Concepts Traditional 10.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , W , F
M , W , F
CLASS
LAB
CLINC
9:00 AM
12:30 PM
11:34 AM
2:20 PM
R*119
R*119
WORK*SITE
Cook, C 24 0 Closed (Scheduled class/lab times end on March 4.
Additional $146 Nurse Think fee, $108
ExamSoft Testing fee, and $20 Simulation
Lab fee. 240 hours worksite with clinical
coach. Times to be determined by work
schedules of mentors. Hours documented on
student log and on the course calendar.)
Jan 24, 2024 2024SP
OST-141-GBA41 Med Office Terms I Traditional 3.00 Jan 25, 2024 Mar 8, 2024 M
T
W
TH
F
CLASS 8:00 AM 9:15 AM ECHS*1 Nobles, K 30 20 Open (Enrollment restricted to East
Columbus High School students.
Class will not meet Feb 16.)
Jan 30, 2024 2024SP
OST-141-GBB40 Med Office Terms I Unknown 3.00 Feb 7, 2024 Mar 8, 2024 M , T , W , TH , F
CLASS
CLASS
8:00 AM
9:30 AM
ECHS*1
ECHS*ONLINE
Nobles, K 5 1 Open (Enrollment restricted to East
Columbus High School students.
Class will not meet Feb 16.)
Feb 9, 2024 2024SP
OST-141-I20 Med Office Terms I Internet 3.00 Mar 5, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Sims, K 30 5 Open   Mar 8, 2024 2024SP
OST-142-GBA41 Med Office Terms II Traditional 3.00 Mar 11, 2024 May 7, 2024 M
T
W
TH
F
CLASS 8:00 AM 9:07 AM ECHS*1 Nobles, K 30 16 Open (Enrollment restricted to East
Columbus High School students.
Class will not meet Mar 29.)
Mar 14, 2024 2024SP
OST-247-B10 Procedure Coding Unknown 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 Mar 4, 2024 T , TH
CLASS
LAB
11:00 AM
12:50 PM
CART*135
ONLN*COURSE
Nobles, K 30 30 Open   Jan 11, 2024 2024SP
OST-247-I10 Procedure Coding Internet 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 Mar 4, 2024
OCLS
OLAB


ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Nobles, K 30 13 Open   Jan 11, 2024 2024SP
OST-248-B20 Diagnostic Coding Unknown 3.00 Mar 5, 2024 May 7, 2024 T , TH
CLASS
LAB
11:00 AM
12:45 PM
CART*135
ONLN*COURSE
Nobles, K 30 30 Open   Mar 8, 2024 2024SP
OST-248-I20 Diagnostic Coding Internet 3.00 Mar 5, 2024 May 7, 2024
OCLS
OLAB


ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Nobles, K 30 11 Open   Mar 8, 2024 2024SP
OST-249-I01 Med Coding Certification Prep Internet 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024
OCLS
OLAB


ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Nobles, K 30 25 Open (Additional $205 American Academy
of Professional Coders Membership
fee and $449 American Academy
of Professional Codes Exam fee)
Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
OST-249-Y01 Med Coding Certification Prep Hybrid 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 T , TH
CLASS
LAB
10:00 AM
10:49 AM
CART*135
ONLN*COURSE
Nobles, K 30 26 Open (Additional $205 American Academy
of Professional Coders Membership
fee and $449 American Academy
of Professional Codes Exam fee)
Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
OST-264-I30 Medical Auditing Internet 3.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Nobles, K 30 18 Open   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
OST-288-I50 Medical Office Admin Capstone Internet 3.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024
OCLS
OLAB


ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Sims, K 30 17 Open   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
PBT-100-A10 Phlebotomy Technology Traditional 6.00 Jan 8, 2024 Mar 4, 2024 M , T , W
TH
CLASS
LAB
9:00 AM
8:30 AM
12:20 PM
12:30 PM
NES*219
NES*221
Bellamy, T 10 2 Open (Additional $17.50 Malpractice fee.) Jan 10, 2024 2024SP
PBT-100-A11 Phlebotomy Technology Traditional 6.00 Jan 8, 2024 Mar 4, 2024 M , T , W
TH
CLASS
LAB
9:00 AM
1:00 PM
12:20 PM
5:00 PM
NES*219
NES*221
Bellamy, T 10 5 Open (Additional $17.50 Malpractice fee.) Jan 10, 2024 2024SP
PBT-101-A40 Phlebotomy Practicum Traditional 3.00 Mar 5, 2024 Apr 8, 2024 M
T
W
TH
F
CLINC     WORK*SITE Bellamy, T 20 7 Open (144 hours at clinical worksite.) Mar 6, 2024 2024SP
PED-110-B01 Fit and Well for Life Unknown 2.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , W
LAB
CLASS
8:30 AM
9:20 AM
NES*106
ONLN*COURSE
Stephens, K 30 20 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
PED-111-A01 Physical Fitness I Traditional 1.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 T
TH
LAB 9:45 AM 10:58 AM NES*106 Stephens, K 30 17 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
PED-112-A01 Physical Fitness II Traditional 1.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 T
TH
LAB 9:45 AM 10:58 AM NES*106 Stephens, K 30 26 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
PED-148-A01 Softball Traditional 1.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 T
TH
LAB 1:00 PM 1:49 PM NES*106 Stephens, K 30 22 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
PHI-240-I30 Introduction to Ethics Internet 3.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Chattin, G 45 1 Open   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
PHI-240-I31 Introduction to Ethics Internet 3.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Chattin, G 45 1 Open   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
PHI-240-WBA60 Introduction to Ethics Traditional 3.00 Jan 24, 2024 May 7, 2024 T
TH
CLASS 7:50 AM 9:16 AM WHS*1 Chattin, G 30 14 Open (Restricted enrollment for
Whiteville High School students.)
Feb 1, 2024 2024SP
PHY-152-I50 College Physics II Internet 4.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024
OCLS
OLAB


ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Ruby, G 30 26 Open   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
POL-120-I30 American Government Internet 3.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE McMasters, C 60 19 Open   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
PSY-150-A01 General Psychology Traditional 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M
W
F
CLASS 8:30 AM 9:22 AM CART*164 Tyler, B 30 10 Open   Jan 19, 2024 2024SP
PSY-150-A02 General Psychology Traditional 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M
W
F
CLASS 10:00 AM 10:52 AM CART*164 Rabon, R 30 20 Open   Jan 19, 2024 2024SP
PSY-150-A03 General Psychology Traditional 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 T
TH
CLASS 9:30 AM 10:43 AM CART*164 Rabon, R 30 24 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
PSY-150-B50 General Psychology Unknown 3.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , T
CLASS
CLASS
12:30 PM
1:46 PM
T*109
ONLN*COURSE
Tyler, B 30 15 Open   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
PSY-150-I30 General Psychology Internet 3.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Rabon, R 60 6 Open   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
PSY-150-I50 General Psychology Internet 3.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Rabon, R 30 -1 Closed   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
PSY-237-A01 Social Psychology Traditional 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M
W
F
CLASS 11:10 AM 12:02 PM CART*167 Tyler, B 30 18 Open   Jan 19, 2024 2024SP
PSY-237-I30 Social Psychology Internet 3.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Rabon, R 30 16 Open   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
PSY-241-I30 Developmental Psych Internet 3.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Tyler, B 30 2 Open   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
PSY-241-I50 Developmental Psych Internet 3.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Tyler, B 30 1 Open   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
PTE-114-IN30 Pathway to Employ-Egr Tech Internet 3.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024
OCLS
OLAB


ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Wood, C 4 1 Open   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
PTE-119-B01 Pathway to Employ-Business Unknown 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , W , F
LAB
CLASS
8:30 AM
9:23 AM
CART*126
ONLN*COURSE
Brisbon, E 30 24 Open (Additional $39 ACT's Career
Readiness Certification fee)
Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
PTE-119-B02 Pathway to Employ-Business Unknown 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , W , F
LAB
CLASS
9:45 AM
10:38 AM
CART*130
ONLN*COURSE
Brisbon, E 30 28 Open (Additional $39 ACT's Career
Readiness Certification fee)
Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
PTE-119-B03 Pathway to Employ-Business Unknown 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , W , F
LAB
CLASS
8:30 AM
9:23 AM
CART*126
ONLN*COURSE
Brisbon, E 30 23 Open (Restricted enrollment for
Columbus Careeer and College
Academy students.)
Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
PTE-119-B04 Pathway to Employ-Business Unknown 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , W , F
LAB
CLASS
9:45 AM
10:38 AM
CART*130
ONLN*COURSE
Brisbon, E 30 16 Open (Restricted enrollment for
Columbus Careeer and College
Academy students.)
Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
PTE-119-I50 Pathway to Employ-Business Internet 3.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024
OCLS
OLAB


ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Tatum, B 30 13 Open (Additional $39 ACT Career
Readiness fee. This course
requires at least three
campus visits during the
semester. The exact dates
will be shared during
the first week of class.)
Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
REL-110-I30 World Religions Internet 3.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Spaulding, W 30 8 Open   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
SEC-110-IN30 Security Concepts Internet 3.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024
OCLS
OLAB


ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Tatum, B 2 1 Open   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
SEC-180-IN01 Info Assurance Principles Internet 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024
OCLS
OLAB


ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Tatum, B 1 0 Closed   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
SOC-210-A01 Introduction to Sociology Traditional 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M
W
F
CLASS 10:00 AM 10:52 AM T*109 Chattin, G 30 8 Open   Jan 19, 2024 2024SP
SOC-210-I30 Introduction to Sociology Internet 3.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Chattin, G 30 -10 Closed   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
SOC-225-A01 Social Diversity Traditional 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 T
TH
CLASS 1:05 PM 2:18 PM CART*167 Chattin, G 30 19 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
SOC-225-I30 Social Diversity Internet 3.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Chattin, G 30 -5 Closed   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
SPA-112-I30 Elementary Spanish II Internet 3.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   OCLS     ONLN*COURSE Rosenbloom, P 30 10 Open   Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
SST-140-A01 Green Bldg & Design Concepts Traditional 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M
W
CLASS 2:35 PM 3:50 PM B*103 Cook, C 15 12 Open   Jan 22, 2024 2024SP
SST-140-TBA01 Green Bldg & Design Concepts Traditional 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M
W
F
CLASS 8:00 AM 8:54 AM TA*1 Cook, C 10 9 Open (Enrollment restricted to Thomas
Academy students. Class does
not meet on Feb 19 and Mar 29.)
Jan 19, 2024 2024SP
SST-140-TBA50 Green Bldg & Design Concepts Traditional 3.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 M
W
F
CLASS 8:00 AM 8:59 AM TA*1 Cook, C 10 5 Open (Enrollment restricted to
Thomas Academy students.)
Feb 2, 2024 2024SP
TRN-110-A50 Intro to Transport Tech Traditional 2.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , W
M , W
CLASS
LAB
2:30 PM
3:10 PM
2:59 PM
4:08 PM
B*104
FLEX*LAB1
Higgins, W 10 7 Open   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
TRN-140-A50 Transp Climate Control Traditional 2.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 F
F
CLASS
LAB
8:00 AM
10:00 AM
8:54 AM
11:57 AM
FLEX*LAB3
FLEX*LAB2
O'Connell, J 15 9 Open   Feb 2, 2024 2024SP
TRN-140A-A50 Transp Climate Cont Lab Traditional 2.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 F
F
CLASS
LAB
9:00 AM
12:00 PM
9:54 AM
1:57 PM
FLEX*LAB3
FLEX*LAB2
O'Connell, J 15 9 Open   Feb 2, 2024 2024SP
WBL-110-A50 World of Work Traditional 1.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 W CLASS 3:00 PM 3:58 PM T*111 Quinteros, R 20 15 Open   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
WBL-111B-W01 Work-Based Learning I - BusAd Traditional 1.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024   WORK     WORK*SITE Young, D 10 7 Open (Restricted enrollment for
A15000, A25590E, A25590EA,
A25590I, A25590IA, A25120A,
A25120B, A25310 and A30120.)
Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
WBL-111B-W30 Work-Based Learning I - BusAd Traditional 1.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   WORK     WORK*SITE Young, D 3 3 Open (Restricted enrollment for
A15000, A25590E, A25590EA,
A25590I, A25590IA, A25120A,
A25120B, A25310 and A30120.)
Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
WBL-111P-W40 Work-Based Learning I - PBT Traditional 1.00 Apr 9, 2024 May 7, 2024 M
T
W
TH
F
WORK     WORK*SITE Bellamy, T 20 7 Open (160 hours at clinical workste.) Apr 11, 2024 2024SP
WBL-111T-W01 Work-Based Learning I-TechPgm Traditional 1.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024   WORK     WORK*SITE Young, D 10 2 Open (Restricted enrollment for
A35100, A40180, A40180A,
A40180B, A40350, A50190,
and A50420.)
Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
WBL-111T-W30 Work-Based Learning I-TechPgm Traditional 1.00 Feb 6, 2024 May 7, 2024   WORK     WORK*SITE Young, D 3 3 Open (Restricted enrollment for
A35100, A40180, A40180A,
A40180B, A40350, A50190,
and A50420.)
Feb 13, 2024 2024SP
WEB-115-B02 Web Markup and Scripting Unknown 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 T , TH
LAB
CLASS
1:00 PM
2:13 PM
CART*108
ONLN*COURSE
Edwards, V 30 25 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
WEB-115-I01 Web Markup and Scripting Internet 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024
OCLS
OLAB


ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Edwards, V 30 21 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
WEB-214-Y50 Social Media Hybrid 3.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , W

LAB
LAB
CLASS
8:30 AM

9:26 AM

T*126
ONLN*COURSE
ONLN*COURSE
Burns, R 10 -2 Closed   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
WLD-115-A01 SMAW (Stick) Plate Traditional 5.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 W , F
M , W , F
CLASS
LAB
11:00 AM
8:00 AM
11:52 AM
10:54 AM
M*132
M*134
Starnes, M 12 8 Open   Jan 19, 2024 2024SP
WLD-115-GBB41 SMAW (Stick) Plate Unknown 5.00 Jan 24, 2024 May 31, 2024 M , T , W , TH , F
LAB
CLASS
8:00 AM
9:26 AM
ECHS*2
ECHS*ONLINE
Edwards, J 30 14 Open (Enrollment restricted to East
Columbus High School students.
Seated lab does not meet Jan 24,
Feb 26, May 10, and May 27.)
Feb 6, 2024 2024SP
WLD-115-SBB40 SMAW (Stick) Plate Unknown 5.00 Jan 24, 2024 May 31, 2024 M , T , W , TH , F
LAB
CLASS
11:40 AM
1:06 PM
SCHS*2
SCHS*ONLINE
Edwards, J 21 3 Open (Enrollment restricted to South
Columbus High School students.
Seated lab does not meet Jan 24,
Feb 16, May 10, and May 27.)
Feb 6, 2024 2024SP
WLD-116-A01 SMAW (stick) Plate/Pipe Traditional 4.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M
M , W , F
CLASS
LAB
11:00 AM
8:00 AM
11:50 AM
10:54 AM
M*132
M*134
Starnes, M 20 9 Open   Jan 19, 2024 2024SP
WLD-121-A50 GMAW (MIG) FCAW/Plate Traditional 4.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , T , W , TH
M , T , W , TH
CLASS
LAB
12:20 PM
1:00 PM
12:49 PM
2:25 PM
M*132
M*134
Starnes, M 30 12 Open   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
WLD-131-A50 GTAW (TIG) Plate Traditional 4.00 Jan 23, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , T , W , TH
M , T , W , TH
CLASS
LAB
2:40 PM
3:15 PM
3:09 PM
4:40 PM
M*132
M*134
Edwards, J 20 14 Open   Jan 31, 2024 2024SP
WLD-132-A01 GTAW (TIG) Plate/Pipe Traditional 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 T
T , TH
CLASS
LAB
11:00 AM
8:00 AM
11:48 AM
10:46 AM
M*132
M*134
Starnes, M 24 12 Open   Jan 16, 2024 2024SP
WLD-151-A01 Fabrication I Traditional 4.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 M , T , W , TH
M , T , W , TH
CLASS
LAB
4:10 PM
2:45 PM
4:35 PM
3:59 PM
M*132
M*134
Starnes, M 25 15 Open   Jan 18, 2024 2024SP
WLD-151-N01 Fabrication I Traditional 4.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024
CLASS
LAB


TBA*TBA
TBA*TBA
Starnes, M 1 0 Closed     2024SP
WLD-231-A01 GTAW (TIG) Pipe Traditional 3.00 Jan 8, 2024 May 7, 2024 TH
T , TH
CLASS
LAB
11:00 AM
8:00 AM
11:50 AM
10:46 AM
M*132
M*134
Starnes, M 10 5 Open (Additional $72 lab fee) Jan 18, 2024 2024SP