2011 Graduation Plans

North Carolina Community College System Transfer Programs 

Associate in Arts – General Curriculum (A10100)    [.doc]

                                          Spring Evening Cohort (A10100)    [.doc]

                                          Summer Online Cohort (A10100)    [.doc]

                 Diploma in Arts – General Curriculum (D10100)    [.doc]

         Pre-major: Art Education (A1010A)    [.doc]

         Pre-major: Business Administration, Accounting, Economics, Finance and Marketing (A1010B)    [.doc]

         Pre-major:  Business Education and Marketing Education (A1010C)    [.doc]

         Pre-major: Communication/Communication Studies (A1010O)    [.doc]

         Pre-major: Criminal Justice (A1010D)    [.doc]

         Pre-major: Elementary Education (A1010R)    [.doc]

                                          Fayetteville State Pathway (A1010R)    [.doc]

                                          UNC - Pembroke Pathway (A1010R)    [.doc]

                                          UNC - Wilmington Pathway (A1010R)    [.doc]

         Pre-major: English (A1010E)    [.doc]

         Pre-major: History (A1010H)    [.doc]

         Pre-major: Information Systems (A1010V)    [.doc]

         Pre-major: Nursing (A1010I)    [.doc]

         Pre-major: Physical Education (A1010J)    [.doc]

         Pre-major: Psychology (A1010L)    [.doc]

Associate in Fine Arts

         Pre-major: Art (A1020A)    [.doc]

         Pre-major: Music and Music Education (A1020D)    [.doc]

Associate in Science – General Curriculum (A10400)    [.doc]

                 Diploma in Arts – General Curriculum (D10400)    [.doc]

         Pre-major: Biology and Biology Education (A1040A)    [.doc]

         Pre-major: Chemistry and Chemistry Education (A1040B)    [.doc]

         Pre-major:  Mathematics (A1040E)    [.doc]

         Pre-major: Mathematics Education (A1040F)    [.doc]

Non-Transfer Liberal Arts and General Programs

Associate in General Education (A10300)    [.doc]

                                          Evening Cohort (A10300)    [.doc]

Occupational Programs

Agricultural, Biological and Natural Resources Programs

Associate in Applied Science – Agricultural Biotechnology (A20110)    [.doc]

Associate in Applied Science – Environmental Science Technology (A20140)    [.doc]

                                          Invasive Species Management Concentration (A2014C)    [.doc]

                 Diploma – Environmental Science Technology - Invasive Plants Concentration (D2014C)    [.doc]

                            Certificate in Invasive Plants Management (C2014C)    [.doc]

Associate in Applied Science – Forest Management Technology (A15200)    [.doc]

                            Certificate in GIS/GPS (C15200G)    [.doc]

Business Programs

Associate in Applied Science – Business Administration (A25120)    [.doc]

                                          Evening Cohort (A25120)    [.doc]

                                          Banking and Finance Concentration (A2512A)    [.doc]

                                          Electronic Commerce Concentration (A2512I)    [.doc]

                 Diploma – Business Administration (D25120)    [.doc]

                                          Banking and Finance Concentration (D2512A)    [.doc]

                                          Electronic Commerce Concentration (D2512I)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – Business Administration (C25120)    [.doc]

                                          Banking and Finance Concentration (C2512A)    [.doc]

                                          Electronic Commerce Concentration (C2512I)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – Intro to Business (C25120A)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – Accounting Skills (C25120B)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – Business Strategies (C25120C)    [.doc]

Associate in Applied Science – Office Administration - Medical Emphasis (A25370)    [.doc]

Associate in Applied Science – Office Administration - Technology Emphasis (A25370)    [.doc]

                 Diploma – Office Administration (D25370)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – Office Administration (C25370)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – Information Systems (C25370I)    [.doc]

Computer-based Programs

Associate in Applied Science – Broadcasting and Production Technology (A30120)    [.doc]

                 Diploma – Broadcasting and Production Technology (D30120)    [.doc]

Associate in Applied Science – Computer Information Technology (A25260)    [.doc]

                 Diploma – Computer Information Technology (D25260)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – Internet Programming Technology (C25260)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – Introduction to Technology (C25260A)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – Basic Networking Technology (C25260B)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – Computer Information Technology (C25260C)    [.doc]

Construction and Industrial Programs

Associate in Applied Science – Air Conditioning, Heating, and Refrigeration Technology (A35100)    [.doc]

                                          Transition from Diploma Plan (A35100)    [.doc]

                 Diploma – Air Conditioning, Heating, and Refrigeration Technology (D35100)    [.doc]

                                          Evening Program (D35100)    [.doc]

                                          Accelerated Program (D35100)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – Introduction to Heating & Refrigeration Technology (C35100A)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – Air Conditioning, Heating, and Refrigeration Technology (C35100B)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – HVAC Systems Technology (C35100C)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – HVAC Codes and Connections (C35100D)    [.doc]

Associate in Applied Science – Electrical Engineering Technology - Academic Emphasis (A40180)    [.doc]

Associate in Applied Science – Electrical Engineering Technology - Applied Emphasis (A40180)    [.doc]

                 Diploma – Electrical/Electronics Technology (D35220)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – Introduction to Electricity (C35220)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – Motors and Machines (C40180A)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – Electrical Devices and Systems (C40180B)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – Electrical Drawing (C40180C)    [.doc]

Associate in Applied Science – Facility Maintenance Technology (A50190)    [.doc]

                 Diploma – Facility Maintenance Technology (D50190)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – Facility Maintenance Technology (C50190)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – Intro to Facility Maintenance Technology (C50190A)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – Basic Facility Maintenance Technology (C50190B)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – Outside Operations (C50190C)    [.doc]

Associate in Applied Science – Welding Technology (A50420)    [.doc]

                                          Transition from Diploma Plan (A50420)    [.doc]

                 Diploma – Welding Technology (D50420)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – Welding Assistant (C50420)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – Introduction to Welding Processes (C50420A)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – Welding Technology (C50420B)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – Welding in Context (C50420C)    [.doc]

Allied Health Programs

Associate in Applied Science – Associate Degree Nursing (A45110)    [.doc]

                                          Evening Cohort (A45110)    [.doc]

                 Diploma – Practical Nursing (D45660) – [Title IV Clock Hour Program]    [.doc]

Associate in Applied Science – Medical Laboratory Technology (A45420)    [.doc]

                 Diploma – Pharmacy Technology (D45580)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – Pharmacy Aide (C45580)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – Phlebotomy (C45600) – [Title IV Clock Hour Program]    [.doc]

Associate in Applied Science – Therapeutic Massage (A45750)    [.doc]

                 Diploma – Therapeutic Massage (D45750)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – Basic Massage (C45750A)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – Intermediate Massage (C45750B)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – Advanced Massage (C45750C)    [.doc]

Public Service Programs

Associate in Applied Science – Cosmetology (A55140)    [.doc]

                 Diploma – Cosmetology (D55140)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – Cosmetology (C55140)  [.doc]

                            Certificate – Esthetics Technology (C55230)    [.doc]

Associate in Applied Science – Criminal Justice Technology (A55180)    [.doc]

                 Diploma – Criminal Justice Technology (D55180)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – Basic Law Enforcement (C55120) - [Title IV Clock Hour Program]    [.doc]

                            Certificate – Criminal Justice Technology (C55180A)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – CJ Related Skills & Knowledge (C55180B)    [.doc]

Associate in Applied Science – Early Childhood Education (A55220)    [.doc]

                                          Evening Cohort (A55220)    [.doc]

                 Diploma – Early Childhood Education (D55220)    [.doc]

                                          Evening Cohort (A55220)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – Early Childhood Education (C55220)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – Administration (C55220A)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – Infant/Toddler (C55220I)    [.doc]

                            Certificate – Lateral Entry (C55430)    [.doc]

Offered by Blue Ridge Community College at Southeastern Community College’s Campus 

Associate in Applied Science – Interpreter Education (A55300)    [.doc]

Program Preparation Plans

                            Preparation for Associate Degree Nursing - Day Cohort    [.doc]

                            Preparation for Associate Degree Nursing - Evening Cohort    [.doc]

                            Preparation for Phlebotomy - Fall Cohort [.doc]

                            Preparation for Phlebotomy - Spring Cohort [.doc]

                            Preparation for Practical Nursing    [.doc]

                            Preparation for Therapeutic Massage    [.doc]

Special Programs

Dual Major AAS – Nursing/Associate in Arts Bridge Program for Transfer to UNC-Pembroke  [.doc]